Menu

Class of 2011 - University of Washington

  • Written by Woodinville Weekly Staff

University of Washington 2011 Graduates

HOME TOWN:  BOTHELL

Please click the "read more" button below for a complete list of graduates.

 Kristina M Abdo                       bachelor of arts (interdisc st: society,ethics,&human behav)

Jeremy Brian Adsitt                   bachelor of arts in business administration

Mahshid Aghasadeghi               bachelor of science (psychology)

Shawn Sam Ahmadi                  bachelor of arts in business administration

Toyin A Akanni                         bachelor of science in nursing

Ehsan Aleaziz                            bachelor of arts (political science)

Rebeca Ambriz De Olivera        bachelor of arts (spanish)

Nicholas Patrick Andrews         bachelor of science in mechanical engineering (mechatronics)

Kellen Kane Andrilenas             bachelor of science (biology: general)

Kellen Kane Andrilenas             bachelor of science (psychology)

David Gonzales Asuncion         bachelor of arts (japanese)

Mandana Azarang                      bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Brittany Helene Baker               bachelor of arts (anthropology: medical anth & global hlth)

Michael Stephen Barre               bachelor of arts (geography)

Bradley Evan Bator                   bachelor of arts (economics)

Jonathan Eric Baumann             bachelor of science (economics)

Branden Richard Beard             bachelor of arts in business administration

Dirk Bellinge                              bachelor of arts in business administration

Jennifer Ingrid Bennett              bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Ryan Robert Bollentin               bachelor of arts (philosophy; comparative history of ideas)

Adam Bordianu                         bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Ryan Bradley Boyle                  bachelor of science (biology: physiology)

Megan Michelle Burrows           bachelor of science (microbiology)

Mythuan Thi Cai                        bachelor of science in chemical engineering 

Joshua E Campbell                     bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Anthony Aurelio Castelli           bachelor of science in bioengineering

Magda Cewe                              bachelor of arts (anthropology)

Emily Chang                              bachelor of science (microbiology)

Seul Cho                                    bachelor of arts (sociology)

Karen Arum Choe                      bachelor of science (neurobiology)

Kelly Marie Church                   bachelor of arts (international studies: general)

Monica Rachel Colleran             bachelor of science (spch&hear sci: communication disorders)

Ronald D Cook                          bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Samuel Wilmer Cook                 bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Eric David Cranfield                 bachelor of arts (spanish)

Eric David Cranfield                 bachelor of arts (general studies: ethnomusicology)

Lauren Alexandra Cronin          bachelor of arts (law, societies, and justice)

Rebecca Glen Deer                    bachelor of arts (interdisc st: society,ethics,&human behav)

Jonathan Delozano                     bachelor of arts (philosophy; political science)

Valarie A Doughty                    bachelor of arts (interdisc studies: global studies)

Julie Evelyn Drake                     bachelor of science in nursing

Marsha Dubuk                           bachelor of arts (sociology)

Sarah Beth Edwards                  bachelor of arts (community psychology)

Tova Marie Edwards                 bachelor of arts (interdisc st: community psychology)

David Christopher Eidsmoe      bachelor of science (biochemistry)

Jon-Erik Leo Ekdahl                  bachelor of science (mathematics)

Michelle Marie Erwin                bachelor of science in nursing

Edward Flores Eugenio             bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Linda N Ezeonu                         bachelor of science in nursing

Tiffany Noel Feist                      bachelor of arts (psychology)

Mark Tobias Ferguson               bachelor of arts (classical studies)

Mark Tobias Ferguson               bachelor of arts (english)

Kelly Jean Rose Fernandez        bachelor of science in nursing

Kelly Jean Rose Fernandez        bachelor of science (biology: physiology)

Amanda Rae Fischer                  bachelor of arts (society, ethics, and human behavior)

Morgan Mackenzie Follette       bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Holly Rebekah George              bachelor of arts (psychology)

Michelle Darlene George           bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Seena Amin Ghetmiri                bachelor of arts (biochemistry)

Alison Marie Gilroy                   bachelor of arts (interdisc st: society,ethics,&human behav)

Amber Michelle Gleason           bachelor of arts (society, ethics, and human behavior)

Anna Vladimir Gorn                  bachelor of science (psychology)

Kelsey Renee Graddon              bachelor of science in construction management

Mohsin Abdulaziz Gulamhussein       bachelor of arts (comparative literature: cinema studies)

Madelyn Adelle Hagen              bachelor of arts (art history; art)

Marie Linda Hartley                  bachelor of arts (international studies: asia; japanese)

Michael Hermes                         bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Charles Arthur Higgins              bachelor of arts (interdisc st: society,ethics,&human behav)

Theodore Edward Hoffman      bachelor of arts in business administration

Cortney Marie Hollibaugh-Costello    bachelor of science (biology: general)

Anne Heeyoung Hong               bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary visual arts)

Kauawelawelaokaiao Christiana         bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Robert Ross II Horton               bachelor of arts (english)

Spencer Michael Humphrey       bachelor of science in civil engineering

Karen R Huntsinger                   bachelor of arts (community psychology)

Chantal K Huynh                       bachelor of arts (geography)

Nabila A Jaouhari                      bachelor of arts (society, ethics, and human behavior)

Ashley M Johnson                     bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Bryce Gordon Johnson              bachelor of science (biochemistry)

Bryce Gordon Johnson              bachelor of arts (spanish)

Sarann Johnson                          bachelor of arts (american ethnic studies)

Jayson Robert Johnston             bachelor of science (biology: physiology)

Monica Elizabeth Jones             bachelor of science in civil engineering 

Elise Karen Kalstad                   bachelor of arts (political science;germanics)

Daniel Seungku Kang                bachelor of arts (geography)

Gagan J Kaur                             bachelor of arts in business administration

Ashley Christine Kees               bachelor of science in forest resources (esrm: wldlf consrv)

John David Kepler                     bachelor of arts in business administration (acctg; fin)

Musa Wutdey-Tanang Kewa     bachelor of arts (political science)

Alexander Oren Kincaid            bachelor of arts (science, technology, and society)

Tara Lynn Kuhnhenn                 bachelor of science in chemical engineering

Neal Adam Kunkle                    bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Shermin Salim Lakha                 bachelor of arts (english; law, societies, and justice)

Pauline Lao                                bachelor of science in nursing

Jeremy Imri Larsen                    bachelor of fine arts (industrial design)

Joseph Walter Larson                 bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Karen Lau                                  bachelor of science in nursing

Jonathan Kenneth Linders         bachelor of science in civil engineering

Paul Michael Locke                   bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Andrew Wayne Lowe               bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Christie Marie Luidhardt           bachelor of arts (community psychology)

Connie Uy Ly                            bachelor of clinical health services

Vhanessa Manglicmot                bachelor of arts (interdisc st: society,ethics,&human behav)

Joseph James Manke                  bachelor of arts (anthropology; sociology)

Courtney Jean McBroom           bachelor of arts (psychology)

Emily Cassandra McClure         bachelor of arts (political science)

Emily Cassandra McClure         bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Jesse Rawlins McFarland           bachelor of science in nursing

John McGlinn                            bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Kristin Ann McNeely                bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting) 

Mark H Medici                          bachelor of arts (liberal studies: comparative u.s. stdy)

Margarita I Melniciuc                bachelor of fine arts (painting and drawing)

Kimberly Barret Meyer              bachelor of arts (interdisc studies: global studies)

Sarah Catherine Miles                bachelor of science (biology: general)

Jeanelle Christine Miller             bachelor of science in aquatic and fishery sciences

Jonathan Craig Moffitt              bachelor of arts (political science)

Sara Elaine Moloney                  bachelor of arts (english; drama)

Brandin L Moody                      bachelor of arts in business administration

Melissa Marie Mooney               bachelor of arts (global studies)

Marilena Alicia Morales             bachelor of arts (law, societies & justice; anthropology)

Patrick Shannon Mulcahy          bachelor of arts (communication)

Sarah Jane Musseau                   bachelor of arts in business administration

Leanne Johanna Myers              bachelor of science in nursing

Benjamin Kamil Nader              bachelor of arts (political science)

Mikiko Nakamura                      bachelor of science in nursing

Brian Christopher Nelson          bachelor of science in materials science and engineering

Eric Lamont Nevala                   bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Alex Christopher Newman        bachelor of arts (english; political science)

Quoc Dinh Nguyen                    bachelor of arts (anthropology: medical anth & global hlth)

Rachel Joy Oberto                     bachelor of science (physics)

Rachel Joy Oberto                     bachelor of science in aeronautical & astronautical engr

Jonathan David Odom               bachelor of arts in business administration (finance)

Hope Alison Oliver                    bachelor of arts (interdisc st: media and communication st)

Eric Chan-Sung Pak                   bachelor of arts (engl: creative writ; comp lit: cinema st)

Terry Lee Parker                        bachelor of arts (soc, eth & hum beh and envir studies)

Allyson Kathryn Paschal           bachelor of arts (women studies)

Jacob Lewis Peltz                      bachelor of arts (psychology)

Megan Laura Petty                    bachelor of arts (communication)

Thuyphuong V Phillips              bachelor of arts (communication)

Bethany Michelle Potter            bachelor of arts (spanish)

Renuka Prabhakar                      bachelor of science in mechanical engineering

Brittney Bree Riley                    bachelor of arts (international studies:general)

Juan Felipe Romero                   bachelor of science in civil engineering

Ryan Jacob Salud                      bachelor of arts (economics)

Farah Mehboob Samani             bachelor of arts (sociology)

Joy Lynn Schuler                       bachelor of science in nursing

Monica Malena Scott                 bachelor of arts in business administration

Chelsea Rae Sealls                     bachelor of arts (culture, literature, and the arts)

Ekaterina Sergeevna Shilkin      bachelor of arts (russian lang.,lit.&culture,int'l st)

Yuna Shin                                  bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Max Stuart Shipley                    bachelor of arts in business administration

Leeann Sievers                           bachelor of science in nursing

Stephen James Sievers               bachelor of science (computer science)

Tara Jonae Slosberg                   bachelor of arts (communication)

Nolan Patrick Smith                   bachelor of arts (society, ethics, and human behavior)

Shelly Anna Songstad               bachelor of science in mechanical engineering

Sara Caitlin Stein                       bachelor of arts (art history)

Thomas James Stewart               bachelor of science (biology: general)

Jorinda Marie Swehla                bachelor of arts (political science)

Joseph Lee Symanski                 bachelor of arts (interdisc st: media and communication st)

Paul Michael Tate                      bachelor of arts in business administration (finance)

Robert Dale Thomas                  bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Ann Tindell                                bachelor of arts (interdisc st: society,ethics,&human behav)

Milena Valentinova Todorova   bachelor of arts (global studies)

Elizabeth Annie Toledo             bachelor of arts (political science)

Edwin Jan-Yu Tsay                   bachelor of science (economics,math)

Allen B Tudor-Berendzen         bachelor of science in electrical engineering

Nicole J Valdivia                       bachelor of arts (interdisc st: media and communication st)

Charles Chandler Vanderhoff   bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Aditya Vinay Vaze                    bachelor of science (mathematics; statistics)

Kristina Katherine Vinberg        bachelor of arts (cltre, lit & arts and interdisc st:mcs)

Kathleen M Walden                   bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Tyson Ray Walker                     bachelor of arts (history)

Brenda Sue Watson                   bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Leif Allen Wiebe                       bachelor of science (mathematics)

Brett Allen Wilcox                     bachelor of arts (individualized studies)

Melissa Lee Wiltz                      bachelor of arts (english)

Tyson Shane Wine                     bachelor of arts (environmental studies)

Andrew Owen Winter               bachelor of science in civil engineering

Harrison Troy Wolfer                 bachelor of arts in business administration (marketing)

Justin Jaewook Yu                     bachelor of arts in business administration

Luisa Fernanda Zapata              bachelor of arts (community psychology)

Marie Esther Zinck                    bachelor of arts (economics)

Dana Margaret Zmuda               bachelor of arts (communication)

 

HOME TOWN:  DUVALL

Emily Anne Bemis                     bachelor of arts (communication; economics)

Kristopher Alan Brackebusch    bachelor of science (biochemistry)

Kristopher Alan Brackebusch    bachelor of arts (dance)

Jennifer Ann Clarke                   bachelor of arts (science, technology, and society)

Amber Kay Claussen                 bachelor of arts (communication)

Kevin Michael Hobbs                bachelor of science in electrical engineering

Brittany Elizabeth Redmond     bachelor of science in electrical engineering

Kristopher Dalton Smith            bachelor of science in construction management

Christina Elizabeth Tolley          bachelor of arts (spanish)

Christina Elizabeth Tolley          bachelor of science (environmental health)

Christina Rose Wheeler             bachelor of arts (communication)

 

HOME TOWN: WOODINVILLE

James C Anderson                     bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Bailey            bachelor of science in nursing

Roberta Barghelame                  bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Sepideh Theresa Behzadpour    bachelor of arts (communication: journalism)

Craig Marcus Berard                  bachelor of arts (anthropology)

Nicholas Daniel Allen Boston   bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Lindsay Katherine Bower          bachelor of arts (law, societies, and justice)

Katherine Louise Brown            bachelor of arts (comp lit: cinema studies; comp lit)

Casey Ray Bulyca                      bachelor of arts (american indian studies)

Peter Choung Cher                    bachelor of science in electrical engineering

Joseph Williams Chouinard       bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Matthew Ainsworth Christie     bachelor of arts (french)

Andrew Scot Cocanour             bachelor of arts (comparative literature: cinema studies)

Caitlin Julia Coggeshall             bachelor of arts (comp history of ideas; political science)

Rebecca Jo Collins                     bachelor of arts (communication: journalism)

William Laurence Congdon       bachelor of science (biology: general)

David James Cronkite                bachelor of arts (linguistics; history)

Elena Davidyuk                         bachelor of arts (global studies)

Nicole Louise Deviou                bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Caitlin Elizabeth Egeck             bachelor of arts (political science)

Amanda Carey Fleischman        bachelor of arts in business administration (acctg; hrmgt)

Carrie Anne Franks                    bachelor of science (mathematics)

Andrew Freeman                       bachelor of science (applied & computational math sciences)

Sean Christopher Gottschalk     bachelor of science (computer science; mathematics)

Hannah Lee Greig                      bachelor of arts (sociology)

Heather Hughes Griffin             bachelor of arts (interdisc st: culture literature arts)

Zeina Mary Hamed                    bachelor of arts (communication; international studies)

Katherine Rose Hart                  bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Lauren Rachelle Heino              bachelor of arts (interdisc st: society,ethics,&human behav)

Andrew Michael Heye               bachelor of science (spch&hear sci: communication disorders)

Andrew Michael Heye               bachelor of fine arts (digital arts and experimental media)

Elizabeth Anne Hiskey              bachelor of arts (english)

Elizabeth Anne Hiskey              bachelor of arts (french)

Ryan M Hoaglan                        bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Christopher David Hoover        bachelor of science (computer science)

Rachel Elise Houser                   bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary visual arts)

Kelsey Elizabeth Hromada        bachelor of arts in business administration

Julie Elizabeth Husum               bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Daniela Ionesi                            bachelor of science in nursing

Andrew Timothy Jerome           bachelor of science (biochemistry)

Andrew Stephen Johnson          bachelor of arts in business administration

Matthew Scott Kachmarik         bachelor of arts (international studies: europe)

Karim Kerawala                         bachelor of arts in business administration

Dana Renee Kimble                   bachelor of arts in business administration (marketing)

Justin Thomas Labak                 bachelor of science (computer science)

Michael Robert Lenning            bachelor of science in materials science and engineering

Tiffany Yue-Fei Lim                  bachelor of science (microbiology)

George Joseph III Litz               bachelor of clinical health services

Junny Liu                                   bachelor of science (psychology)

Adam Joseph Lobdell                bachelor of arts in business administration

Seth Aaron Lobree                     bachelor of arts in business administration (info sys; fin)

Emma Christine Lund                bachelor of science in nursing

Quinn Alexander Majeski          bachelor of arts (political science)

Robert Ryan Miller                    bachelor of science (biology: general)

Jason Blaine Millet                     bachelor of arts in business administration (finance)

Kimberly L Myhre                     bachelor of arts (interdisc st: environmental studies)

Lindsey Marie Nelson                bachelor of science (psychology)

Richard Justin Notturno            bachelor of science (microbiology)

Kellie Michele Olson                 bachelor of arts (english)

Jessica Colleen Parker                bachelor of science (applied & computational math sciences)

Jessica Colleen Parker                bachelor of arts (economics)

Tyler David Person                    bachelor of arts (communication)

Craig Dixon Prothman               bachelor of arts in business administration

Cameron C Rahman                   bachelor of science (computing & software systems)

Christine Marie Reehoorn          bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

James Andrew Reinhart             bachelor of arts (law, societies, and justice)

Nicholas Scott Ricard                bachelor of arts in business administration

Derreck John Ross                     bachelor of science (economics; acms: math economics)

Crystal S Rowden                      bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

David Michael Scurlock            bachelor of arts (political science)

Amanda Emmeline Sekijima      bachelor of science (neurobiology)

Aditi Harish Shah                      bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Danielle Christine Shay             bachelor of arts (law, societies, and justice)

Ryan Patrick Shephard              bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Micah John Sherman                  bachelor of arts (philosophy)

Elizabeth Ann Snider                 bachelor of science (neurobiology)

Andrew David Storey               bachelor of arts (culture, literature, and the arts)

Ana Elizabeth Stoudt                bachelor of science (biology:ecology,evolution,conservation)

Mackenzie Katherine Stout       bachelor of arts (communication)

Elise Irene Taubenheim              bachelor of arts (international studies:general; french)

Natalie Thao                               bachelor of science in informatics

Amber Rosemary Thomas          bachelor of arts in business administration (finance)

Heather Julianne Tritle               bachelor of arts (soc, ethics, & hum beh and comm psych)

Chris Thomas Voit                     bachelor of science (biology: molec, cell, & development)

Cheryl Lee Watts                       bachelor of arts (interdisc st:science,technology,&environ)

Robert Leslie Jr Weaver             bachelor of science (biochemistry)

Taylor Chauncey Weaver           bachelor of arts (culture, literature, and the arts)

Kevin James Wierman               bachelor of science (physics)

Kevin James Wierman               bachelor of arts (mathematics)

Lauren Marie Witmer                 bachelor of arts (dance)

Chey Joel Yeary                         bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Rachel Keolapuanani Yuen       bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

Holly Melissa Zepernick            bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting)

 

 

Share this post

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to Twitter