Sports

club gymnastics

Club gymnastics



Northshore Gymnastics Center Results, Jan. 27-28

Levels 5, 6, 8, 9,10; nine teams competing

Level 5

Team: 2nd place, 106.7 points.

All Around:
   Ages 8 & under: Tara Toscano 34.5, Je'Von Hetland 33.6, Courtney McBroom 32.0, Laura McCarthy 31.8, and Christine Jones 31.5.
   9-yr.-olds: Natasha Skalka 33.9, Nikki Waiss 32.7, and Whitney Neugebayer 32.0.
   10-yr.-olds: Meredith Heestand 35.5, Maggie Catlin 35.1,and Lisa Heilbrunn 33.7.
   11-yr.-olds: 1st, Becky Burris 35.1, 2nd Tami Schneider 32.8.
   12 yrs. & up: 1st, Rachel Roy 36.7, 6th, Megan Addis 33.5, 7th, Jenny Palmer 33.3, and 10th, Angie Lloyd 32.4.

Level 6

Team: 3rd place, 103.1 points.

Ages 8-10:
   All Around: 4th, Laura Bagby 33.7; Floor: Bagby, 1st, 9.1; Bars: Bagby, 3rd, 8.3; Beam: Bagby, 4th, 8.5; Vault, Bagby, 10th, 7.8.

Ages 11-12:
   All Around: 3rd, Jamie Cummins, 34.4; 4th, Lysen Storaasli, 33.9; 7th, Quinn Neugebauer, 32.7. Vault: 1st, Cummins, 9.0; 3rd, Storaasli, 8.9; 10th, Neugebauer, 8.0. Bars: 2nd, Amy Lia, 8.6; 5th, Storaasli, 8.1; 6th, Cummins, 7.9; 7th, Neugebauer, 7.8. Beam: 4th, Storaasli, 8.4; 6th, Cummins, 8.3; 8th, Neugebauer, 7.8. Floor: 1st, Cummins, 9.2; 2nd, Neugebauer, 9.1; 7th, Soraasli, 8.5.

Level 8

Team: 1st place 106.025 points.

Ages 8-11:
   All Around: 1st, Alyson Carlyon, 35.625; 2nd, Erin Dooley, 34.25; 3rd, Erica Bliss, 33.4; 5th, Lauren Edgar, 32.9; 7th, Cassie Pemberton, 32.25; 9th, Jillian Houck, 31.85; 10th, Stephanie Ames, 31.75. Vault: 1st, Carlyon, 8.625; 2nd, Bliss, 8.45; 3rd, Dooley, 8.4; 5th, Ames, 8.2; 6th, Edgar, 8.1; 7th, Holly Baeder, 8.1. Bars: 1st, Carlyon, 8.95; 2nd, Dooley, 8.75; 4th, Houck, 8.1; 5th, Edgar, 8.05; 6th, Bliss, 8.0; and 7th, Pemberton, 8.0. Beam: 1st, Carlyon, 9.2; 4th, Bliss, 8.45; 5th, Ames, 8.45; 6th, Edgar, 8.4. Floor: 1st, Carlyon, 8.85; 2nd, Dooley, 8.85; 4th, Bliss, 8.5; 6th, Edgar, 8.35; 7th, Baeder, 8.35.

Ages 12-13:
   All Around: 1st, Krissy Heberling, 35.325; 2nd, Robin Greenwood, 33.825; 3rd, Jackie Lepage, 33.45; 5th, Jessica Ladich, 32.3; 8th, Danielle Greenberg, 30.825. Vault: 1st, Heberling, 8.825; 2nd, Greenwood, 8.475; 3rd, Ladich, 8.45; 5th, Lepage, 8.4. Bars: 1st, Heberling, 8.85; 2nd, Lepage, 8.0; 3rd, Greenwood, 7.95; 4th, Greenberg, 7.75; 5th, Ladich, 7.6. Beam: 2nd, Raulee Lucero, 8.95; 3rd, Greenwood, 8.65; 4th, Lepage, 8.65; 5th, Heberling. Floor: 1st, Heberling, 9.05; 3rd, Greenwood, 8.75; 5th, Lucero, 8.65; and 6th, Lepage, 8.4.

Ages 14 & up:
   Beam: 2nd, Jadee Crawford, 8.2.

Level 10 (all ages)

Team: 1st place 70.675.

All Around: 1st, Jaimi Hamlin, 35.6; 2nd, Courtney Amonsen, 35.075. Vault: 1st, Hamlin, 35.6; 2nd, Amonsen, 35.075. Bars: 1st, Hamlin, 9.2; 2nd, Amonsen, 8.65. Beam: 1st, Amonsen, 9.05; 2nd, Hamlin. Floor: 1st, Hamlin, 9.15; 2nd, Amonsen, 8.6.