Sports

Sports Schedules

Prep Spring Sports Schedules


PK=Pop Keeney fields

Bothell High School

Baseball:
   Mar. 16, Roosevelt at BHS (PK), 1 p.m.
   Mar. 18, Eastlake at BHS (PK), 4 p.m.
   Mar. 20, BHS at Lake Washington (Peter Kirk), 7:30 p.m.

JV Baseball:
   Mar. 16, Roosevelt at BHS (PK), 1 p.m.
   Mar. 18, BHS at Eastlake, 4 p.m.
   Mar. 20, Lake Washington at BHS (BHS), 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:
   Mar. 13, at Issaquah, 5:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
   Mar. 15, at Issaquah, 5:30 7:30 p.m.
   Mar. 19, Bellevue at BHS (PK), 5:30 7:30 p.m.

Softball:
   Mar. 12, Liberty at BHS (Big Finn), 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 13, BHS bye
   Mar. 15, Juanita at BHS (Big Finn), 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 18, BHS at Lake Washington, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 20, Inglemoor at BHS (Big Finn), 3:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:
   Mar. 12, Bellevue at BHS, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 14, Sammamish at BHS, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 19, Issaquah at BHS, 3:30 p.m.

Woodinville High School

Varsity Baseball:
   Mar. 12, at Shorewood, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 15, at Eisenhower, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 18, Lake Washington at WHS, 7 p.m.
   Mar. 20, at Juanita, (Peter Kirk), 3:30 p.m.

JV Baseball:
   Mar. 12, Shorewood at WHS, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 15, at Eisenhower, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 18, at Lake Washington, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 20, Juanita at WHS, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer:
   Mar. 12, at Shorewood, 5:30 7:30 p.m.
   Mar. 15, at Sammamish, 5:30 7:30 p.m.
   Mar. 20, Everett at WHS (PK), 5:30 7:30 p.m.

Softball:
   Mar. 11, Ingrahm at WHS, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 13, Lake Washington at WHS; JV 3:30 p.m.; Varsity 6:30 p.m.
   Mar. 15, Redmond at WHS, JV 3:30; Varsity 6:30 p.m.
   Mar. 18, at Juanita, JV and Varsity, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 20, Eastlake at WHS, JV 3:30 p.m.; Varsity 6:30 p.m.

Girls Tennis:
   Mar. 12, at Sammamish, 3:30 p.m.; JV vs Sammamish at WHS 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 14, Redmond at WHS, 3:30 p.m.; JV at Redmond, 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 19, at Bellevue, 3:30 p.m.; JV Bellevue at WHS, 3:30 p.m.

Track:
   Mar. 12 WHS Jamboree 3:30 p.m.
   Mar. 21 at Redmond (with Newport), 3:30 p.m.