Between the Covers Book Shop

School

Northshore graduates earn college degrees

college graduates Residents from the local area recently were awarded degrees from universities and colleges throughout the nation.

University of Washington
   Bothell: Lawrence Britten Adamski, Namita Ahuja, Ingrid Anaya, Renee Ann Angel, Gwynne Laura Arm-strong, Sameh A. Assad, Sherif Adel Assad, Kristine Ina Bakketun.
   James Leonard Bargfrede, Sean Carl Bensen, Rex Adam Bingcang, Robert Franklin Box, Michael Ronald Bracht, Sandi Campbell Bransford, Jennifer Ariana Bright, Sandra Jill Brodahl.
   Anne-Gisele Bugarcic, Petyon Hale Burkhart, Trent A. Burns, Marcus Bennett Byers, Charlie H. Chao, Susan C. Chao, Kellie Marie Cheadle, Anne Chan Cho, Cherilyn Gayle Church.
   Judy Mae Clark, Sean Edward Clark, Eve Elizabeth Cohn, Jennifer Lea Cook, Pam L. Cox, Justin Karl Craig, Laura Eileen Crowder, William Hamilton Daggett, Venus Dianne Delacruz, Elise Ann Deschenes.
   Adam William Divergilio, Bradly Joseph Bodgion, Jonathan J. Doney, Wendy Kay Dugdale, Deborah Lee Dunsire, Roy Andrew Edge, Christina M. Faraj, Mark Gerald Favero, Wade William Foley, Sharon Marie Gaines, Mark Harper Gibson, Richard E. Giger, Jr.
   Donna Lee Goetsch, Kristi Lynne Gouy, Janet Allyson Green, Christopher Gene Hakola, Kirk Daniel Hansen, Andreas Anton Hernandez, Cy Stefan Hersch, Kara Sue Hicks, Christian David Hodneland.
   Jennifer Ann Hugill, David Richard Iversen, Jani Lynn Iverson, Jefferson Mark Jacobs, Michael Joseph Kavran, Jeffrey David Keyes, Sonja Leski Kohler, Joseph Lincoln Komen, Steve F. Leland, Christopher Brett Leslie, Timothy Mark Lieske, Richard Darcy Little.
   Chester Alan Maxey, Colin Folke Mc Alister, James William Mc Guire, Jennifer Lea Mc Larnan, Scott Joseph McLean, Dennis Charles McMahon, Jr., Kendra Diane Mc Pherson, Elly Resnawati Meikle.
   Jane Elizabeth Migliore, Marcella Elizabeth Moody, Jonathan Patrick Morrow, Jason William Murray, Juliana Krystene Nason, Julie Ann Nelligan, Dung Tien Nguyen, Karen Ann Noblet, Melanie Anne Ocain.
   Ethan Wayne Ojala, Sheri Lynn Orchard, Nichol Rebecca Osgood, Donald Blair Pemble, Richard Erwin Person, Allen Chou Phou, Robin Youi Phou, Wade Herdin Railey, Richelle D. Rausch, Lonny J. Rice, Jason Robert Ripke, Rebecca Charlene Robertson, Neil David Roche, Brendyn Paul-Andre Ryan, Arif Samad.
   Scott Norman Sanderson, Carl Anthony Schenk, Jeremie Christopher Schleis, Becky Lynn Schmer, Renee M. S. Schroetlin, Aaron Dane Schwetz, Pratima Kumari Sharma, Dean A. Shut-tleworth, Lara Michelle Smith, Laura Elizabeth Smith.
   Travis Gene Smith, Jennifer Garlin Sparr, Susan Lynn Sprague, Jennifer Ruth Stenseth, Troy Zafer Sukkarieh, Jeffrey Thomas Switzer, Sam Chang Ta, Mark Tomandl, Gary Alan Tracy.
   Christopher Donald Traina, Megan Louise Vanlandeghen, Loc Quang Vu, Ann Bussanich, Kim Ritchie Williams, Melissa Anne Wojcik, Marilyn Jo anne Yim.
   Woodinville: Mark Gregory Anderson, Tracy Joanne Anderson, Becky Lee Armstrong, Bridgit Kristen Baker, Sara Louise Betts, Chad Albert Bowers, David John Bunge.
   Angie Sue Burlingame, Michael Stuart Cameron, Andrew P. Campbell, George Elliot Carp, Katherine Jean Carpita, Debra Rae Carrigan, Theresa Ann Carroll.
   Thomas Cobgb Chamlee, Brandon Douglas Chapman, Ralph Edward Chestine, Tammy Lee Cleland, Shoshana Eva Cloud/
   Mark Joseph Coppa, Michael Jason Delles, Michael Shawn Fleming, Stephen Elliot Fortney, Jennifer Lynn Grube, Kevin Ross Haagen, Jody Michelle-Elsom Hakkmeester, Chris M. Hagerty.
   Jesse Joseph Herrgott, Patricia Marie Hill, Devin William Hodgson, David Donghwa Hong, Jacqueline J. Huggins, Erin Michelle Hyde, Tyrus Christopher Inouye, Susan Michelle Kinzer.
   heresa Kathleen Kinzer, Mark Werner Klos, Heidi Ann Keonig, Stephen Edward Kriha, Victoria E. Larkman, Janelle Kirsten Laws, Joshua P. Merry, Shona Milne, Tiffany Lee Mitchelle, Tracy Dee Mitchell, Teresa Sue Mulvihill, Kara Louise Nault, Benjamin Gregory Nelson.
   Todd Oliver Northcutt, Mathew Jonathan Page, Philip John Parham, Daren John Postforoosh, Renee Louise Rettig, Mark David Robison, Mark Steven Servine, Adam William Smith, Patricia Margaret Solaski, John Joseph Soltys III, Jenny Anne Spalding.
   Janice Bader, Mary A. Tichi, Hidehito Ueki, Andrew William Walker, Travis Bryce Wallace, Kristen Elizabeth Weatherby, Abigail Lori Denise Wheeler, Michelle Hanson Woods, Venugopal Yallapragada, Sun-Mi Yi, Charles William Zoller.

Whitman College
   Bothell: John Paul, Adam Dublin, Daniel Goodisman, Elizabeth Ducich.

Pacific Lutheran University
   Bothell: Stephanie Coleman, Mark Meissner.
   Mill Creek: Scott Benson.
   Woodinville: Mathew Baxter, Shane Row.

Central Washington University
   Woodinville: Brian J. Irvin.
   Lake Forest Park: Peggy G. Swenson.

Indiana University
   Woodinville: Julie Michelle Greene.

ITT Technical Institute
   Bothell: James M. Holmes, Russell M. Mattichak.
   Mill Creek: Duane A. Schwab.
   Monroe: Mathew L. Sharp.

More graduates will be listed in future editions.