The Edwards Agency

School

degrees awarded

Local residents receive degrees


University of Washington, Bothell
   Bothell: Sara Jane Adamski, Lester Allen, Donkun Lee Chung, Brenda K.W. Cotter, Jennifer M. Gastineau, Donna Fane Herber, Leslie Hutchinson, James Louis Joly, Edward Allen Lewis, Amy M. Lindsay, Barbara Ann Logan, Michael Montgomery McCoy III.
   Mark Baker Mowrey, Dorothy Rena Mullenix, Deanne Kay Nehring, Victoria Belle Opsata, Ann Lucile Ouimet, Patricia Ann Parkhurst, Brent Randall Peak, jennifer Elizabeth Perrigo.
   Mary Ann Ryssel, Allan Thomas Saldecki, Nancy V. Santiago, Linda Kay Scansen, Thomas L. Tochterman, G. Andy Wheeler, Starla Dawn Wright.
   Duvall: Laurie Roberta Koshinz, Taylor Leigh Maxwell.
   Woodinville: Linda Marie Bright, James Mathew Burrow, Darrin M. Davila, Mary Jane Dufault, Karl Cushing Eells, Angela Jean Eusek, Susan Jan Ferrell, Joyce Eileen Moore, Deborah Nessim, Debi Roberts-Lindgren, Charlene Roberta Robertson, Judith Catherine Windsor.

Washington State University
   Bothell: Brian Aspnes, Aldo Barletta, Susan Burgner, Calvin Carlson, Burton Cooley, Kim Zarko, Kelly A. Bales, Alan M. Caldwell, Paull Ku Cho, Brian Debels, Patrick A. Delay, Sarah A. Fisher, David L. Hardwick, Jeffrey L. Hendrickson, Jill A. Kitts, Shannon M. Lang, Karin E. LIttle, Justin S. Manley, Andrew H. Maurice, William D. Mulkey, Gwendolyn M. Stewart, James R. Terry, Andrew M. Van Leeuwen, Caroline M. Wagner, and Jonathan S. Williams.
   Carnation: Daniel Studer.
   Duvall: Christy L. Allen, B. A. in Criminal Justice.
   Fall City: Kimberly N. Brown, Louis R. Bucholsky, and Joshua S. Hamik.
   Mill Creek: Jed F. Hamilton, Tomomi Katagiri.
   Monroe: Melissa Monroe.
   Snohomish: Susan Anderson, Christopher Garcia.
   Woodinville: Heather Geigert, Jason Hull, Heather Mellen, Christopher Rose, David Shelton, Stephanie J. Arthur, Kristen D. Beggs, Mathew T. Bruch, Christina L. Davis, Jennifer F. Griffin, Nicola C. Harper, Aimee M. Larsen, Kristian M. Lewis, Julie L. Manheim, Sara M. McGregor, Bradley T. Norman, Justin J. O'Hara, Anna M. Swartz, Don A. Tasanasanta, Kenna C. Warstrom, and Carl R. Zapffe.

Eastern Washington University
   Bothell: Teresa M. Craig, Tar Kaija, Carla S. Scott.
   Woodinville: Kasie M. Palmer.

University of Oregon
   Mill Creek: Andrea Cornachio, master of fine arts.
   Woodinville: Jane Ellen Hochberg, Woodinville, doctorate in law; Erik Michael Sundet.

Boston University
   Woodinville: April L. Rossman.

Champlain College
   Woodinville: Justin C. Lacche.

George Fox College
   Woodinville: Corynne Horch.

Rockhurst College
   Woodinville: Ryan Moore.

Susquehanna University
   Woodinville: Laurie Laurie.

Willamette University
   Woodinville: Geoffrey S. Huetten.